Is Kirkland Signature Egg Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon pieces
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs (whole Liquid Eggs, Water), Monterey Jack Cheese With Starch (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch, Natamycin), Cottage Style Cheese Product (cultured Skim Milk, Milk, Skim Milk, Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide, Enzyme), Gouda Cheese (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Powdered Cellulose), Bacon Pieces (pork, Water, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice With Sea Salt [celery Juice, Bacterial Cultures, Sea Salt, Cherry Powder]), Unsalted Flavored Butter (cream, Natural Flavors), Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Distilled Vinegar (vinegar, Water), Hot Sauce (vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Salt, Canola Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


