Is Kirkland Signature Enchilada Bake With Rotisserie Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat & soy
- wheat gluten
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- enriched flour
- oat fiber sodium stearoyl lactylate
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rotisserie Chicken (chicken, Water, Seasoning (salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, (potato, Tapioca), Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Sugar, Dextrose, Spice Extractives)), Sauce (water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste & Juice, Pinto Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Corn, Cooked White Rice, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Black Beans, Poblano Peppers, Chili Peppers, Onions, Tomato Paste, Salt, Masa Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Chipotle Peppers, Spices, Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Nicin), Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Extractives, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Tortillas (water, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Vitamins (b3, B1, B2), Iron, Folic Acid), Corn Masa W/cellulose & Guar Gum, Lime), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Oat Fiber Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- & Diglycerides, Safflower Oil, Preservatives (fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Sod, Propionate & Sorbic Acid)), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Enzymes, Art Color), Bell Peppers (red, Yellow, Orange), Parsley. Contains: Milk, Wheat & Soy. Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Wheat, Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Fish, Milk & Crustacean Shellfish.
Check Kirkland Signature Enchilada Bake With Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Enchilada Bake With Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


