Is Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Energy Shot Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
- taurine
- vitamin b12
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCI), Folate, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Sodium, Energy Blend: (N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Malic Acid, L-Phenylalanine, Alpha-Glycerophosphorylcholine), Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to protect freshness).
Check Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Energy Shot Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Energy Shot Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


