Is Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz Corn Free?

Description
Thin, crunchy crisps deliver a pronounced savory seasoning and sturdy bite, commonly used for casual snacking, sandwich accompaniment, and party platters. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, large bulk packaging, and good value; some mention occasional oiliness or uneven seasoning distribution across individual pieces. They are convenient for group occasions.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- vegetable oils
vegetable oils
Dietitian noteVegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crunchy crisps deliver a pronounced savory seasoning and sturdy bite, commonly used for casual snacking, sandwich accompaniment, and party platters. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, large bulk packaging, and good value; some mention occasional oiliness or uneven seasoning distribution across individual pieces. They are convenient for group occasions.
Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oils (canola, sunflower, and/or safflower), pink salt
Check Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


