Is Kirkland Signature Microwave Popcorn Lactose Free?

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a pronounced buttery flavor and a light, fluffy crunch, commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent taste and large portions, while also mentioning occasional unpopped or slightly burnt kernels and uneven buttery coating across some bags; reviewers cite easy preparation.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a pronounced buttery flavor and a light, fluffy crunch, commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent taste and large portions, while also mentioning occasional unpopped or slightly burnt kernels and uneven buttery coating across some bags; reviewers cite easy preparation.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Butter (cream, Salt). Contains: Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Safe!
This product is certified GF and the only popcorn I've eaten since diagnosis. Delicious and safe!
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


