Is Kirkland Signature Organic Fruit & Vegetable Pouches Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Strawberry, Organic Puree Concentrate, Organic Yellow Carrot, Organic Blackcurrant, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Organic Apple, Organic Mango, Organic Yellow Carrot, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Peach, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Fruit & Vegetable Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Fruit & Vegetable Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


