Is Kirkland Signature Pepperoni Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese blend
- partly skimmed milk
- part skim mozzarella
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Crust: Enriched wheat flour, water, dried sourdough (dried durum wheat sourdough, yeast, ascorbic acid, enzymes), yeast, extra virgin olive oil, sugar, salt, canola oil. Toppings: Part skim mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano, and cheddar cheese blend (partly skimmed milk, milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, rennet and/or microbial enzyme, lipase, cellulose), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, pork stock, mustard, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, spice extractives, sodium erythorbate, smoke flavour, dehydrated garlic, sodium nitrite, citric acid, smoke). Sauce: Diced tomatoes, crushed tomatoes, canola oil, garlic in oil (garlic, canola oil, citric acid), sugar, vinegar, garlic powder, onion powder, oregano, black pepper. Contains: Wheat, milk, mustard. May contain: Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


