Is Kirkland Signature Pepperoni Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partly skimmed milk
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese blend

partly skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Crust: Enriched wheat flour, water, dried sourdough (dried durum wheat sourdough, yeast, ascorbic acid, enzymes), yeast, extra virgin olive oil, sugar, salt, canola oil. Toppings: Part skim mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano, and cheddar cheese blend (partly skimmed milk, milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, rennet and/or microbial enzyme, lipase, cellulose), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, pork stock, mustard, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, spice extractives, sodium erythorbate, smoke flavour, dehydrated garlic, sodium nitrite, citric acid, smoke). Sauce: Diced tomatoes, crushed tomatoes, canola oil, garlic in oil (garlic, canola oil, citric acid), sugar, vinegar, garlic powder, onion powder, oregano, black pepper. Contains: Wheat, milk, mustard. May contain: Soy.

Check Kirkland Signature Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking