Is Kirkland Signature Pepperoni Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stock
- beef
- pork
- lipase
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- microbial enzyme
- rennet and
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Crust: Enriched wheat flour, water, dried sourdough (dried durum wheat sourdough, yeast, ascorbic acid, enzymes), yeast, extra virgin olive oil, sugar, salt, canola oil. Toppings: Part skim mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano, and cheddar cheese blend (partly skimmed milk, milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, rennet and/or microbial enzyme, lipase, cellulose), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, pork stock, mustard, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, spice extractives, sodium erythorbate, smoke flavour, dehydrated garlic, sodium nitrite, citric acid, smoke). Sauce: Diced tomatoes, crushed tomatoes, canola oil, garlic in oil (garlic, canola oil, citric acid), sugar, vinegar, garlic powder, onion powder, oregano, black pepper. Contains: Wheat, milk, mustard. May contain: Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


