Is Kirkland Signature Pistachios Vegetarian?

Description
In-shell pistachios offer a rich, nutty flavor with a slightly sweet finish and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used in baking, sprinkled on salads or incorporated into trail mixes. Reviewers praise freshness, value, and generous packaging, while occasionally noting broken kernels and uneven shell openings.

Description
In-shell pistachios offer a rich, nutty flavor with a slightly sweet finish and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used in baking, sprinkled on salads or incorporated into trail mixes. Reviewers praise freshness, value, and generous packaging, while occasionally noting broken kernels and uneven shell openings.
Ingredients
Potassium, carbohydrate, fibre, sugar, protein, vitamin a, calcium, iron, dry roasted pistachios, salt.
Check Kirkland Signature Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


