Is Kirkland Signature Pistachios Vegan?

Description
In-shell pistachios offer a rich, nutty flavor with a slightly sweet finish and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used in baking, sprinkled on salads or incorporated into trail mixes. Reviewers praise freshness, value, and generous packaging, while occasionally noting broken kernels and uneven shell openings.

Description
In-shell pistachios offer a rich, nutty flavor with a slightly sweet finish and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used in baking, sprinkled on salads or incorporated into trail mixes. Reviewers praise freshness, value, and generous packaging, while occasionally noting broken kernels and uneven shell openings.
Ingredients
Potassium, carbohydrate, fibre, sugar, protein, vitamin a, calcium, iron, dry roasted pistachios, salt.
Check Kirkland Signature Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


