Is Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits Vegan?

Description
Seven cherry-berry, six vanilla, six strawberry and six tropical-fruit cups offer varied, fruit-forward and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or blended into smoothies and parfaits. Customer reviews highlight flavor variety, consistent creaminess, convenient bulk multi-pack packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- calcium lactate
- natural flavour
- enriched with vitamin a
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seven cherry-berry, six vanilla, six strawberry and six tropical-fruit cups offer varied, fruit-forward and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or blended into smoothies and parfaits. Customer reviews highlight flavor variety, consistent creaminess, convenient bulk multi-pack packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level.
Ingredients
Strawberry: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Strawberries, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Cherry Berry: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Black Cherries, Blueberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate. Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Vanilla: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Tropical Fruit: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


