Is Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits Dairy Free?

Description
Seven cherry-berry, six vanilla, six strawberry and six tropical-fruit cups offer varied, fruit-forward and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or blended into smoothies and parfaits. Customer reviews highlight flavor variety, consistent creaminess, convenient bulk multi-pack packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seven cherry-berry, six vanilla, six strawberry and six tropical-fruit cups offer varied, fruit-forward and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or blended into smoothies and parfaits. Customer reviews highlight flavor variety, consistent creaminess, convenient bulk multi-pack packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level.
Ingredients
Strawberry: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Strawberries, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Cherry Berry: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Black Cherries, Blueberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate. Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Vanilla: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Tropical Fruit: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


