Is Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seven cherry-berry, six vanilla, six strawberry and six tropical-fruit cups offer varied, fruit-forward and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or blended into smoothies and parfaits. Customer reviews highlight flavor variety, consistent creaminess, convenient bulk multi-pack packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Strawberries, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Cherry Berry: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Black Cherries, Blueberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate. Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Vanilla: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Tropical Fruit: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go