Is Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
- whey protein isolate
- cream flavored chunks
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomaltooligosaccharides, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Cookies And Cream Flavored Chunks (modified Milk Ingredients, Isomaltooligosaccharides, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract), Erythritol, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Cashews, Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Soy, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Kirkland Signature Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


