Is Kirkland Signature Quinoa Salad Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans oil/ canola oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa, Cucumber, Tomatoes, Mung Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Dressing (soybeans Oil/ Canola Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Salt, Water, Sugar, Spices), Brown Rice, Kale, Cilantro, Red Lentil. Contains: Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Quinoa Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Quinoa Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Grain · Pouch


