No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Kirkland Signature Roast Beef In Beef Broth Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, water, beef broth, salt, modified food starch and sodium phosphates.

Check Kirkland Signature Roast Beef In Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Kirkland Signature Roast Beef In Beef Broth | Spoonful