Is Kirkland Signature Seasoned Pork Back Ribs Baby Back Ribs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork back ribs

pork back ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork back ribs, souvlaki seasoning [salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated vegetables (red bell pepper, garlic, onion), citric acid, silicon dioxide]. Made in a facility that processes wheat, soy, peanuts, egg, tree nuts, milk, fish, shellfish & crustacean, sesame seed.

Check Kirkland Signature Seasoned Pork Back Ribs Baby Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSide Dish