Is Kirkland Signature Sparkling Flavoured Water Kiwi Strawberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- glycerol ester of gum rosin
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sugars (concentrated Kiwi Juice, Maltodextrin), Glycerol Ester Of Gum Rosin, Acacia Gum, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Vegetable Blend For Colour (sweet Potato Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Citric Acid, Water), Green Tea Leaf Extract, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Calcium Disodium Edta.
Check Kirkland Signature Sparkling Flavoured Water Kiwi Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Sparkling Flavoured Water Kiwi Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


