Is Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, savory filling pairs with delicate, tender pasta to produce a creamy, yielding texture; commonly heated and served with sauces, tossed briefly in a pan, or incorporated into baked casseroles. Reviewers mention consistent taste, generous filling, easy preparation, and good value, though some report occasional texture variability across batches too.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic durum wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavors
organic durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory filling pairs with delicate, tender pasta to produce a creamy, yielding texture; commonly heated and served with sauces, tossed briefly in a pan, or incorporated into baked casseroles. Reviewers mention consistent taste, generous filling, easy preparation, and good value, though some report occasional texture variability across batches too.
Ingredients
Organic Filling (organic Ricotta Cheese (organic Milk, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Spinach, Organic Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Whey, Organic Bread Crumbs (organic Wheat Flour, Water, Salt), Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Roasted Onions, Cellulose & Organic Psyllium Fiber, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Corn Starch And Organic Psyllium Fiber, Organic Dehydrated Potatoes, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Pasta (organic Durum Wheat Flour, Organic Eggs, Water). Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


