Is Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, savory filling pairs with delicate, tender pasta to produce a creamy, yielding texture; commonly heated and served with sauces, tossed briefly in a pan, or incorporated into baked casseroles. Reviewers mention consistent taste, generous filling, easy preparation, and good value, though some report occasional texture variability across batches too.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic heavy cream
- milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic sweet whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic low-moisture mozzarella cheese
- organic milk
- +1 more
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory filling pairs with delicate, tender pasta to produce a creamy, yielding texture; commonly heated and served with sauces, tossed briefly in a pan, or incorporated into baked casseroles. Reviewers mention consistent taste, generous filling, easy preparation, and good value, though some report occasional texture variability across batches too.
Ingredients
Organic Filling (organic Ricotta Cheese (organic Milk, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Spinach, Organic Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Whey, Organic Bread Crumbs (organic Wheat Flour, Water, Salt), Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Roasted Onions, Cellulose & Organic Psyllium Fiber, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Corn Starch And Organic Psyllium Fiber, Organic Dehydrated Potatoes, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Pasta (organic Durum Wheat Flour, Organic Eggs, Water). Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


