Is Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- organic sweet whey
- organic pasteurized eggs
- organic parmesan cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim organic milk
- +3 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Filling: Organic Whole Milk Ricotta (organic Milk [whole And Skim], Organic Vinegar, And Salt), Organic Spinach, Organic Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Bread Crumbs Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Sweet Whey, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Roasted Garlic. Organic Pasta: Organic Durum Flour, Organic Pasteurized Eggs, Water. Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


