Is Kirkland Signature Traditional Pork Sausages Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

94% Pork 10 X Traditional Pork Sausages Pork Trim, 5% Traditional Pork Seasoning (salt, Rice Flour, Unmodified Starch (potato) Dextrose (wheat) Spices (white Pepper, Mustard, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Cayenne, Coriander Seed), Raising Agent: E450, Preservative: E223, Antioxidant: E300, Herb (sage) Beetroot Powder, Spice Extract (nutmeg)) 100% Natural Hog Casings (water, Salt). Contains Mustard and Wheat.

Check Kirkland Signature Traditional Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingLunchSandwich