Is Kirkland Signature Traditional Pork Sausages Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

94% Pork 10 X Traditional Pork Sausages Pork Trim, 5% Traditional Pork Seasoning (salt, Rice Flour, Unmodified Starch (potato) Dextrose (wheat) Spices (white Pepper, Mustard, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Cayenne, Coriander Seed), Raising Agent: E450, Preservative: E223, Antioxidant: E300, Herb (sage) Beetroot Powder, Spice Extract (nutmeg)) 100% Natural Hog Casings (water, Salt). Contains Mustard and Wheat.

Check Kirkland Signature Traditional Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingLunchSandwich