Is Kirkland Signature Uncured Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- coated with natural flavouring
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of cane sugar, sea salt, vinegar, natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains less than 2% of cane sugar, Sea salt, Vinegar, Natural flavor (Including celery powder), Coated with natural flavouring.
Check Kirkland Signature Uncured Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Uncured Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


