Is Kirkland Signature Wild Alaskan Sockeye Salmon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wild Caught Sockeye Salmon. Contains: Fish (sockeye Salmon)
Check Kirkland Signature Wild Alaskan Sockeye Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Wild Alaskan Sockeye Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


