Is Kirks Creaming Soda Sugar Free Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 10 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- natural flavour
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Flavour, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Colors (163, 120), Sweeteners (950, 952, 961), Preservative (211)
Check Kirks Creaming Soda Sugar Free Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirks Creaming Soda Sugar Free Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Kirks Creaming Soda Sugar Free Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


