Is Kirks Old Stoney Ginger Beer Cans 375ml x10 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Food Acid, Natural Colour (Caramel 150A)
Check Kirks Old Stoney Ginger Beer Cans 375ml x10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirks Old Stoney Ginger Beer Cans 375ml x10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kirks Old Stoney Ginger Beer Cans 375ml x10 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


