Is Kirks Pasito Zero Sugar Soft Drink Bottle | 1.25L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- natural flavour
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Food Acid (330), Flavour, Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Preservative (202), Colours (161b, 129).
Check Kirks Pasito Zero Sugar Soft Drink Bottle | 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirks Pasito Zero Sugar Soft Drink Bottle | 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kirks Pasito Zero Sugar Soft Drink Bottle | 1.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


