Is Kirks Sugar Free Pasito Passionfruit Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- natural flavour
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (161B, 120), Sweeteners (950, 952, 955), Preservative (211).
Check Kirks Sugar Free Pasito Passionfruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirks Sugar Free Pasito Passionfruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


