Is Kirkwood Breaded Chicken Breast Fillets Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen chicken fillets offer a crispy exterior and tender interior with mild savory flavor; commonly baked, air-fried, or pan-seared for quick dinners, sandwiches, or salads. Reviewers frequently cite consistent portion sizes, easy preparation, family appeal, and reheating convenience, while some note occasional dryness when overcooked and variable seasoning intensity reported.

Description
Frozen chicken fillets offer a crispy exterior and tender interior with mild savory flavor; commonly baked, air-fried, or pan-seared for quick dinners, sandwiches, or salads. Reviewers frequently cite consistent portion sizes, easy preparation, family appeal, and reheating convenience, while some note occasional dryness when overcooked and variable seasoning intensity reported.
Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, ONION POWDER, RICE STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVORS. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Kirkwood Breaded Chicken Breast Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkwood Breaded Chicken Breast Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


