Is Kirkwood Garlic & Herb Seasoned Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast portions with rib meat containing up to 15% solution of: water

chicken breast portions with rib meat containing up to 15% solution of: water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast portions with rib meat containing up to 15% solution of: water, seasoning (Salt, Hydrolyzed corn protein, maltodextrin, garlic powder, sugar corn syrup solids, spices, yeast extract, dehydrated red bell pepper, flavors, dehydrated parsley, disodium insinuate and disodium, gauntlet, concentrated lemon Juice, moloasses).

Check Kirkwood Garlic & Herb Seasoned Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkwood Garlic & Herb Seasoned Chicken Breasts is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichLunch