Is Kirkwood Garlic & Herb Seasoned Chicken Breasts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast portions with rib meat containing up to 15% solution of: water
chicken breast portions with rib meat containing up to 15% solution of: water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken breast portions with rib meat containing up to 15% solution of: water, seasoning (Salt, Hydrolyzed corn protein, maltodextrin, garlic powder, sugar corn syrup solids, spices, yeast extract, dehydrated red bell pepper, flavors, dehydrated parsley, disodium insinuate and disodium, gauntlet, concentrated lemon Juice, moloasses).
Check Kirkwood Garlic & Herb Seasoned Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkwood Garlic & Herb Seasoned Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Herb-Ox Chicken Granulated Bouillon
Where to buy
Kirkwood Garlic & Herb Seasoned Chicken Breasts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


