Is Kirkwood, Sun Dried Tomato Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast meat

turkey breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sun Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Chili Pepper Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Spices, Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Seasoning Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Prot

Check Kirkwood, Sun Dried Tomato Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking