Is Kirsty's Mac and Cheeze With A Gluten Free Crumb Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Free Cheese Alternative Sauce (63%) [Potato Milk [Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Protein, Acidity Regulator: Di and Mono-Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vitamins: D, Riboflavin, B12, Folic Acid], Vegan Cheese Alternative (13%) [Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate, Smoke Flavouring, Calcium Chloride Colour: Agal Carotenes], Water, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Stock [Salt, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Vegetables [Onion, Carrot, Parsnip], Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Turmeric], Ground Black Pepper, Onion Powder], Gluten Free Macaroni (33%) [Water, Cornflour, Chickpea Flour, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids], Gluten Free Breadcrumb (3%) [Breadcrumb [Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose], Rosemary, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sage, Pepper]

Check Kirsty's Mac and Cheeze With A Gluten Free Crumb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep