Is Kirsty's Mac and Cheeze With A Gluten Free Crumb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • potato milk

potato milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Free Cheese Alternative Sauce (63%) [Potato Milk [Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Protein, Acidity Regulator: Di and Mono-Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vitamins: D, Riboflavin, B12, Folic Acid], Vegan Cheese Alternative (13%) [Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate, Smoke Flavouring, Calcium Chloride Colour: Agal Carotenes], Water, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Stock [Salt, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Vegetables [Onion, Carrot, Parsnip], Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Turmeric], Ground Black Pepper, Onion Powder], Gluten Free Macaroni (33%) [Water, Cornflour, Chickpea Flour, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids], Gluten Free Breadcrumb (3%) [Breadcrumb [Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose], Rosemary, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sage, Pepper]

Check Kirsty's Mac and Cheeze With A Gluten Free Crumb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep