Is Kiss My Keto Creamer MCT Oil Powder Unflavored -- 30 Servings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin, Sodium Caseinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Net Carbs , Grams Of Total Carbohydrates Minus Grams Of Fiber, Contains: Milk, Contains: Net Carbs , Grams Of Total Carbohydrates Minus Grams Of Fiber, Net Carbs
Check Kiss My Keto Creamer MCT Oil Powder Unflavored -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto Creamer MCT Oil Powder Unflavored -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Kiss My Keto Creamer MCT Oil Powder Unflavored -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


