Is Kiss My Keto Golden Wheat Keto Bread, Golden Wheat Keto Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- cultured wheat
- oat fiber
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EGGS, OAT FIBER, PALM OIL, GOLDEN FLAXSEED MEAL, KOSHER SALT, BAKER'S YEAST, BUTTER, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED WHEAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY.
Check Kiss My Keto Golden Wheat Keto Bread, Golden Wheat Keto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto Golden Wheat Keto Bread, Golden Wheat Keto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


