Is Kiss My Keto Keto Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- egg, milk, peanut, tree nuts
- milk
- milk protein isolate
egg, milk, peanut, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Coconut Oil All P Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Egg Powder, Peanuts, Milk Protein Isolate, Inulin, Egg White Protein, Vegetable Glycerin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Peanut Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Mct Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides, Acacia Gum), Almonds, Cashews, Stevia Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts [almonds, Cashew, Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Soy, Other Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Kiss My Keto Keto Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto Keto Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


