Is Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • contains egg, milk, tree nut
  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

contains egg, milk, tree nut

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Egg Powder, Milk Protein Isolate, Cashews, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Egg Whites, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Meduim Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Coconut, Gum Acacia, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Almonds, Purified Stevia Extract, Lo Han Guo, Allergens: Contains Egg, Milk, Tree Nut (Almond, Cashew, Coconut), Manufactured On Equipement That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Milk, Allergens: Contains Egg, Egg And Milk, Allergens:

Check Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast