Is Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Egg Powder, Milk Protein Isolate, Cashews, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Egg Whites, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Meduim Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Coconut, Gum Acacia, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Almonds, Purified Stevia Extract, Lo Han Guo, Allergens: Contains Egg, Milk, Tree Nut (Almond, Cashew, Coconut), Manufactured On Equipement That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Milk, Allergens: Contains Egg, Egg And Milk, Allergens:

Check Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast