Is KISSES Valentine's Milk Chocolates Filled Heart Cane Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check KISSES Valentine's Milk Chocolates Filled Heart Cane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KISSES Valentine's Milk Chocolates Filled Heart Cane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


