Is KIST, SPARKLING WATER WITH NATURAL ENERGY, ACAI BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Potassium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Sucralose, Green Tea, Natural Caffeine, Gum Acacia, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Chloride, Ester Gum, Red 40, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Blue 1, Biotin, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check KIST, SPARKLING WATER WITH NATURAL ENERGY, ACAI BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KIST, SPARKLING WATER WITH NATURAL ENERGY, ACAI BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go