Is Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Yeast, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go