Is Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Yeast, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g)
Where to buy
Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


