Is Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Yeast, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g)
Where to buy
Kit Kat Candy Bar, King Size Crisp Wafers in Dark Chocolate, 3.0-Ounce Bars (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


