Is Kit Kat Chocolate Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- milk
- skimmed milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredient Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea Butter, Sunflower And Safflower, Palm Kernel), Skimmed Milk, Wheat Flour, Dry Corn Syrup Extract, Butter, Cocoa, E476-e322 (Soy Ecithin), Yeast, Salt, Vaniline, Artificial Flavours, Acidity Regulator E500ii, Antioxidants E307 (Vitamin E)
Check Kit Kat Chocolate Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Chocolate Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


