Is Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat
  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kit Kat crisp wafers in milk chocolate snack size 1078 oz 305 g are a delicious combination of smooth milk chocolate and light, crispy wafers. These snack-sized bars are individually wrapped and come in a package with 24 bags of candy. With their convenient size, they can easily fit in a purse, backpack, or lunch box. The candy features crispy wafers coated in milk chocolate, providing a satisfying and enjoyable snacking experience. No information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Yeast , Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts

Check Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go