Is Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- lactose
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Wheat Flour, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Veast, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Baking Soda, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake).
Check Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


