Is Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monostearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wafer with Fudge Cone Ingredients: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Chocolate, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Color, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Chocolate Wafer Cone Ingredients: Skim Milk, Sugar, Dairy Product Solids, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cream, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Palm Olein, Soybean Oil, Whey, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Chocolate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor.
Check Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


